Title Run
Simulation updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:51 UTC · matchday 11
Favorite
Barça
Title probability 48.17%
84.9 pts avg · 56–108 range · Elo 1700
Challenger
Real Madrid
Title probability 26.94%
81.8 pts avg · 51–106 range · Elo 1667
Contender
Atleti
Title probability 20.81%
80.3 pts avg · 51–104 range · Elo 1637
Gold = Real Madrid · navy = rest of the field
Top clubs by Monte Carlo title share
Attacking output vs chances conceded (per game)
Simulation min–max range for title contenders
Showing next 5 fixtures for Real Madrid CF.
Home fixture for Real Madrid CF
home
Real Madrid
away
Celta
Home fixture for Real Madrid CF
home
Real Madrid
away
Alavés
Away fixture for Real Madrid CF
home
Real Sociedad
away
Real Madrid
Away fixture for Real Madrid CF
home
Athletic
away
Real Madrid
Home fixture for Real Madrid CF
home
Real Madrid
away
Osasuna
Gold edge = title race · navy edge = Europe chase
20 clubs ranked
| Rank | Club | Title % | Probability | Projected points | xG | xGA | Points band | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, Barça | Barça FC Barcelona | 48.17% | 84.956–108 | 2.62 | 1.33 | 1700 | ||
| 2, Real Madrid, Real Madrid |
|---|
Real MadridRM Real Madrid CF |
| 26.94% |
| 81.851–106 |
| 2.14 |
| 1.18 |
| 1667 |
| 3, Atleti | Atleti Club Atlético de Madrid | 20.81% | 80.351–104 | 1.79 | 1.40 | 1637 |
|---|
| 4, Real Betis | Real Betis Real Betis Balompié | 3.18% | 71.741–97 | 1.61 | 1.32 | 1628 |
|---|
| 5, Real Sociedad | Real Sociedad Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 0.63% | 63.736–93 | 1.57 | 1.59 | 1513 |
|---|
| 6, Villarreal | Villarreal Villarreal CF | 0.07% | 58.227–87 | 1.81 | 1.41 | 1628 |
|---|
| 7, Celta | Celta RC Celta de Vigo | 0.05% | 55.327–83 | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1592 |
|---|
| 8, Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 0.03% | 54.427–83 | 1.58 | 1.48 | 1536 |
|---|
| 9, Getafe | Getafe Getafe CF | 0.01% | 48.824–80 | 0.89 | 1.27 | 1560 |
|---|
| 10, Valencia | Valencia Valencia CF | 0.01% | 43.713–76 | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1518 |
|---|
| 11, Espanyol | Espanyol RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 0.01% | 46.320–74 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1489 |
|---|
| 12, Sevilla FC | Sevilla FC Sevilla FC | 0.01% | 50.324–78 | 1.04 | 1.61 | 1433 |
|---|
| 13, Athletic | Athletic Athletic Club | 0.01% | 49.820–81 | 1.46 | 1.24 | 1468 |
|---|
| 14, Elche | Elche Elche CF | 0.01% | 48.118–77 | 1.27 | 1.81 | 1446 |
|---|
| 15, Alavés | Alavés Deportivo Alavés | 0.01% | 42.116–75 | 1.41 | 1.39 | 1455 |
|---|
| 16, Osasuna | Osasuna CA Osasuna | 0.01% | 38.112–76 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 1384 |
|---|
| 17, Levante | Levante Levante UD | 0.01% | 33.714–62 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 1342 |
|---|
| 18, Santander | Santander Real Racing Club de Santander | 0.01% | 38.316–71 | — | — | 1363 |
|---|
| 19, Deportivo | Deportivo RC Deportivo La Coruña | 0.01% | 34.613–66 | — | — | 1350 |
|---|
| 20, Málaga | Málaga Málaga CF | 0.01% | 28.95–55 | — | — | 1356 |
|---|